Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Supplies 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires Bids For The Supply Of Lignocaine Hcl Injection, 2% Solution With Adrenaline 1:80,000 In 1.8 Ml Cartridges. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Regulatory Requirements. Keywords: Lignocaine Hcl Injection, Adrenaline, Medical Supplies, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lignocaine Hcl Inj Two Percentage Solution With Adrenaline 1 Isto 80000 In One Point Eight Ml Cartr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5088467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR KAY TRADERS | - | 06-07-2024 17:34:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 13-07-2024 17:48:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CBN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 13:19:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 10:23:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 16:05:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM | - | 15-07-2024 17:23:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ORAMCO INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-07-2024 17:04:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Q fever | - | 06-07-2024 13:24:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | R BROTHER GROUP | - | 16-07-2024 11:15:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 21:03:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 04-07-2024 16:55:33 | MSE | Evaluated |