Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌉 Invitation For Major Bridge Construction Bid 🏗️🛣️ Public Works Region Pune, On Behalf Of The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Major Bridge On Nagthane Tarale Patan Road (Mdr 37) At Km 12/050, Near Tarale Village, Taluka Patan, District Satara. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 307000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Own Design And Drawings For The Bridge Construction, Along With Detailed Bids That Include Cost Estimates, Project Timelines, And Compliance With All Relevant Construction Standards. Keywords: Major Bridge Construction, Public Works Region Pune, State Govt. And Ut, Contractor Bid, Civil Construction, Emd, Tender, Nagthane Tarale Patan Road, Mdr 37, Satara District.| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Major Bridge On Nagthane Tarale Patan Road Mdr 37 At Km 12/050 (Near Tarale Village) Taluka.Patan, District.Satara.( With Contractors Own Design And Drawings).
|
| Description |
Construction Of Major Bridge On Nagthane Tarale Patan Road Mdr 37 At Km 12/050 (Near Tarale Village) Taluka.Patan, District.Satara.( With Contractors Own Design And Drawings).
|
| Organisation | Public Works Region-Pune | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWDRP_986861_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SHORT TERM E-TENDER NOTICE NO.35/2023-24 (C-Form) |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 3.07 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NEAR TARALE VILLAGE TALUKA.PATAN, DISTRICT.SATARA. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1804245 |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
One year maintenance for nagthane tarale patan road mdr 37 km 7/740 to 39/200 taluka patan dist satara
One year maintenance for nagthane tarale patan road mdr 37 km 7/740 to 39/200 taluka patan dist satara
Read moreImprovement to nagthane tarale patan road mdr 37 km 24/500 to 26/300 (section sadawadhapur to gujarwadi) tal. patan dist satara.
Improvement to nagthane tarale patan road mdr 37 km 24/500 to 26/300 (section sadawadhapur to&#x0d gujarwadi) tal. patan dist satara.
Read moreConstruction of major bridge across bhima river in km.1/050 on kanhewadi -vetale - saburdi kude mdr-101 tal-khed, dist- pune. (with contractors own design drawings).
Construction of major bridge across bhima river in km.1/050 on kanhewadi -vetale - saburdi kude mdr-101 tal-khed, dist- pune. (with contractors own design drawings).
Read moreConstruction of major bridge across wang river on bacholi approach road, v.r.-289, tal.patan, dist.satara.( with contractors own design and drawings).
Construction of major bridge across wang river on bacholi approach road, v.r.-289, tal.patan, dist.satara.( with contractors own design and drawings).
Read moreConstruction of major bridge with its approaches across indrayani river on varale nanoli road vr 54 tal.maval dist.pune(with contractors own design drawings)
Construction of major bridge with its approaches across indrayani river on varale nanoli road vr 54 tal.maval dist.pune(with contractors own design drawings)
Read moreConstruction of major high level bridge across kandati river between nivali to morni on mdr-138 tal.mahableshwar dist.satara. ( with contractors own design and drawings ).
Construction of major high level bridge across kandati river between nivali to morni on mdr-138 tal.mahableshwar dist.satara. ( with contractors own design and drawings ).
Read moreConstruction of major submersible bridge across river indrayani near kundmala on indori kundmala shelarwadi road (vr 31) at km 3/800 tal.maval dist.pune (with contractors own design drawings)
Construction of major submersible bridge across river indrayani near kundmala on indori kundmala shelarwadi road (vr 31) at km 3/800 tal.maval dist.pune (with contractors own design drawings)
Read moreConstruction of major bridge on mdr-17 to hatlot birmani road mdr-16 at km. 0/500 on koyana river tal.mahabaleshwar. dist.satara.( with contractors own design and drawings).
Construction of major bridge on mdr-17 to hatlot birmani road mdr-16 at km. 0/500 on koyana river tal.mahabaleshwar. dist.satara.( with contractors own design and drawings).
Read moreConstruction of major high level bridge on koyana river on charegaon chafal dadoli mahabalwadi yerfale tripudi natoshi road (mdr-53) in km 21/100, tal.patan, dist.satara. (with contractors own design and drawings)
Construction of major high level bridge on koyana river on charegaon chafal dadoli mahabalwadi yerfale tripudi natoshi road (mdr-53) in km 21/100, tal.patan, dist.satara. (with contractors own design and drawings)
Read moreConstruction of major bridge on koyana river in place of old bridge constructed during british era on guhagar chipalun jat vijapur road sh 136 km 138/700 tal.karad, dist.satara.( with contractors own design and drawings ).
Construction of major bridge on koyana river in place of old bridge constructed during british era on guhagar chipalun jat vijapur road sh 136 km 138/700 tal.karad, dist.satara.( with contractors own design and drawings ).
Read moreof your Industry type