Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Rate Contract For Cleaning Of Water Tanks In Gsl Yard And At Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3523612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVINASH TIWARI PROP. OF PRISM ENTERPRISES | 30-06-2023 14:47:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | H B NATESH | 07-07-2023 14:58:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR DECOR | 07-07-2023 13:00:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | VEEJAY FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2023 09:58:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVINASH TIWARI PROP. OF PRISM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Cleaning of water tanks in GSL yard and at other | 547000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEEJAY FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Cleaning of water tanks in GSL yard and at other | 552240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR DECOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Cleaning of water tanks in GSL yard and at other | 563686.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H B NATESH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Rate Contract for Cleaning of water tanks in GSL yard and at other | 576430.00 | L4 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type