Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 Complete Heat Exchanger As Per Bom And Specification,Item 20 Complete Heat Exchanger As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3723692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIESL R FABRICATIONSLORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE ...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROTHERM PRODUCTS | Make : AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Model : N.A Title : HEAT EXCHANGER & TUBE BUNDLE | 10-08-2023 16:46:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | L R FABRICATIONS | Make : NA Model : HEAT EXCHANGER Title : TUBE BUNDLE | 11-08-2023 13:13:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Ltd Model : HX-COMPLETE-HEAT-EXCHANGER-14-E-015 Title : Item 10 Complete Heat Exchanger As Per Bom And Specification | 11-08-2023 11:47:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : LVHE/31 Title : SHELL & TUBE COOLER | 11-08-2023 14:46:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multimax Engg. Works Model : 14-E-015 Title : 14-E-015 COMPLETE HEAT EXCHANGER | 05-08-2023 14:10:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : COMPLETE HEAT EXCHANGER | 09-08-2023 17:22:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : Heat Exchangers / Condenser Title : Heat Exchangers / Condenser Shell and tube Type (SS/MS) | 11-08-2023 14:52:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPLETE HEAT EXCHANGER | PRABHA STEEL INDUSTRIES | NA | 1 | ₹ 3386600.000 |
| TUBE BUNDLE | NA | HEAT EXCHANGER | 1 | ₹ 1239112.000 |
| SHELL & TUBE COOLER | OEM | LVHE/31 | 1 | ₹ 501000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreItem 10 heat exchanger tubes as per attached bom and specification,item 20 as per attached bom and
Read more
Item 10 as per attached bom and specification,item 20 as per attached bom and specification,item 30
Read more
Item 10 studs as per attached bom and specification,item 20 as per attached bom and specification,i
Read more
of your Industry type