Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yoke Starter,Brake Shoe Spring,Regulator,Oil Seal Rear Hub Inner,Wiper Blade,Cord Set High Tension,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 25-07-2023 02:54:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE | - | 24-07-2023 21:55:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 25-07-2023 03:15:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : YOKE STARTER,BRAKE SHOE SPRING,REGULATOR,OIL SEAL REAR HUB INNER,WIPER BLADE,CORD SET HIGH TENSION, | 8527.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : YOKE STARTER,BRAKE SHOE SPRING,REGULATOR,OIL SEAL REAR HUB INNER,WIPER BLADE,CORD SET HIGH TENSION, | 9957.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : YOKE STARTER,BRAKE SHOE SPRING,REGULATOR,OIL SEAL REAR HUB INNER,WIPER BLADE,CORD SET HIGH TENSION, | 11091.00 | L3 |