Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛂 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Wiper Blade Tie Rod End Door Inner Catch Front Hub Yoke Leaf Spring Assembly Ball Joint Assembly Wiper Motor Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing High Quality Automotive Components That Meet Stringent Military Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Wiper Blade, Tie Rod End, Door Inner Catch, Front Hub Yoke, Leaf Spring Assembly, Ball Joint Assembly, Wiper Motor, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiper Blade,Tie Rod End,Door Inner Catch,Front Hub Yoke,Leaf Spring Assy,Ball Joint Assy,Wiper Moto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 19:09:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 17-06-2024 18:16:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 17-06-2024 18:33:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAANVIK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,TIE ROD END,DOOR INNER CATCH,FRONT HUB YOKE,LEAF SPRING ASSY,BALL JOINT ASSY,WIPER MOTO | 17573.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,TIE ROD END,DOOR INNER CATCH,FRONT HUB YOKE,LEAF SPRING ASSY,BALL JOINT ASSY,WIPER MOTO | 18650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WIPER BLADE,TIE ROD END,DOOR INNER CATCH,FRONT HUB YOKE,LEAF SPRING ASSY,BALL JOINT ASSY,WIPER MOTO | 19660.00 | L3 |