Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cummins Engine For Drill Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4313445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED
1821795.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED Model : SO981170900 Title : 6B5.9 (169HP@2100RPM) FOR Drilling Rig | 23-12-2023 11:50:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KARM SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS Model : 6BTA5.9C DRILL Title : ENGINE 6BTA5.9C DRILL | 20-12-2023 13:01:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CUMMINS ENGINE FOR DRILL RIG | 1821795.20 | L1 |
| 2 | KARM SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CUMMINS ENGINE FOR DRILL RIG | 2737940.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for CUMMINS ENGINE FOR DRILL RIG | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| 6B5.9 (169HP@2100RPM) FOR Drilling Rig | CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED | SO981170900 | 2 | ₹ 1798195.200 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read morePre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreof your Industry type