Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abrassive Cleaning Pad Or Scrubber Pad,Scrubber With Handle,Brush With Long Handle,Cleaning Bar For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5297175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACH MARINE TRADERS | - | 05-09-2024 08:51:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES | - | 05-09-2024 09:05:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS | - | 05-09-2024 13:00:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACH MARINE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrassive Cleaning Pad or Scrubber Pad,Scrubber With Handle,Brush With Long Handle,Cleaning Bar For | 192065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrassive Cleaning Pad or Scrubber Pad,Scrubber With Handle,Brush With Long Handle,Cleaning Bar For | 201670.10 | L2 |
| 3 | MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abrassive Cleaning Pad or Scrubber Pad,Scrubber With Handle,Brush With Long Handle,Cleaning Bar For | 212670.15 | L3 |