Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Portable Dc Tig Welding Machine 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Portable Dc Tig Welding Machines. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Delivery And Commissioning. Keywords: Portable Dc Tig Welding Machine, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Dc Tig Welding Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKARA ENGINEERING CO | Make : MIGATRONIC Model : MIGATRONIC Title : PI 200 DC HP | 15-04-2024 16:56:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-TIG-200A Title : PORTAABLE DC TIG WELDING MACHINE | 13-04-2024 12:29:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL WELDING SUPPLY & SERVICES | Make : ARC ON - WELD Model : DC TIG 200A Title : DC TIG 200A | 10-04-2024 14:51:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Micro Welds India | Make : MBI-Micro Welds India Model : MBI- TIG 200P Title : Portable DC TIG Welding Machine | 17-04-2024 10:33:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MJ TRADERS | Make : WELDSTAR Model : TIG 200 Title : TIG WELDING MACHINE | 16-04-2024 16:43:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : CENX Model : ITGP 200AC/DC Title : DC TIG WELDINGMACHINE | 16-04-2024 17:47:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPREME AGENCIES | Make : Ador Make DC Tig Welding Machine CHAMPTIG 220 C Model : Ador Make Tig Welding Machine CHAMP TIG 220 C Title : ADOR MAKE INVERTER BASED 200 AMPS DC TIG WELDING MACHINE MODEL CHAMPTIG 220 C | 13-04-2024 10:15:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Portable DC TIG Welding Machine | 155010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Micro Welds India (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Portable DC TIG Welding Machine | 200600.00 | L2 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type