Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1/R72 2540720307609 Box For Periscope (Drg No 172 91 209 Sb)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5404755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELL PACKAGING | Make : EXCELL Model : EXCELL Title : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 172-91-209SB) | 13-10-2024 17:30:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H M ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 172-91-209SB) | 09-10-2024 23:47:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | Make : na Model : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 17 Title : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 172-91-209SB) | 12-10-2024 17:03:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | O.P ENGINEER'S | Make : OPE Model : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 17 Title : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 172-91-209SB) | 13-10-2024 16:20:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SALONI ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 17 Title : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 172-91-209SB) | 13-10-2024 11:41:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | saw trading company | Make : STC Model : BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 172-91-209SB Title : LV1/R72 2540720307609 BOX FOR PERISCOPE (DRG NO 172-91-209SB) | 14-10-2024 19:16:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |