Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wall Clock Per Piece,Cup Set Pieces Of Six Cup Per Set,Pen Stand Per Piece,Glass Set Pieces Of Six
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4526474
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 17:09
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PARUL ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

128720

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rahul Tripathi
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S PARUL ENTERPRISES - 02-02-2024 14:29:57 N/A Qualified
2 M/s RELEVANT ENTERPRISES - 02-02-2024 14:39:13 N/A Qualified
3 SWATANTRA ENTERPRISES - 02-02-2024 15:01:39 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PARUL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Wall Clock per piece,Cup Set PIECES OF SIX CUP PER SET,Pen Stand per piece,Glass Set pieces of six 128720.00 L1
2 SWATANTRA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Wall Clock per piece,Cup Set PIECES OF SIX CUP PER SET,Pen Stand per piece,Glass Set pieces of six 140570.00 L2
3 M/s RELEVANT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Wall Clock per piece,Cup Set PIECES OF SIX CUP PER SET,Pen Stand per piece,Glass Set pieces of six 146294.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wall Clock per piece NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 980.000
Cup Set PIECES OF SIX CUP PER SET NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2980.000
Pen Stand per piece NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 950.000
Glass Set pieces of six glass per set NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2550.000
Door Bell per piece NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1450.000
Office water Jug per piece NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1080.000
Curtains 9x4 feet per piece NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6900.000
Curtains 7x4 feet per piece NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5990.000
Steel Office Almirah per piece NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 45600.000
Wall Mounted Fan per piece NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7380.000
Pencil HB per pkt NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 3700.000
Eraser per pkt NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2700.000
Sharpner per pkt NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2475.000
Drawing Sheet per piece NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 3000.000
Scale Plastic 12 inch Per piece NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 350.000
Register 3 quire per piece NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1650.000
Register 4 quire per piece NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1850.000
Stapler small NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1300.000
Stapler medium NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2800.000
Stapler big NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise