Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Monitor Tft,Ups 1 Kva,Smps 24 Pin,Mouse,Key Board
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5039008
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 00:09
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 28-06-2024 11:12:32 MII MSE Disqualified
2 JALARAM TREDARS - 01-07-2024 17:18:24 MII MSE Disqualified
3 NILUS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2024 17:22:45 MII Disqualified
4 R.R MOHINDER PAL - 12-06-2024 17:19:50 MII MSE Qualified
5 RISHAB ENTERPRISES - 12-06-2024 16:57:55 MII MSE Qualified
6 S K & COMPANY - 01-07-2024 17:41:20 MSE Disqualified
7 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES - 13-06-2024 14:58:45 MII MSE Qualified
8 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 19-06-2024 12:44:43 MII MSE Disqualified
9 VARSA PARTNERS LLP - 25-06-2024 14:32:26 MII MSE Disqualified
10 VKSCC INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2024 16:08:36 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RISHAB ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MONITOR TFT,UPS 1KVA,SMPS 24 PIN,MOUSE,KEY BOARD 22762.20 L1
2 R.R MOHINDER PAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MONITOR TFT,UPS 1KVA,SMPS 24 PIN,MOUSE,KEY BOARD 25100.00 L2
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MONITOR TFT,UPS 1KVA,SMPS 24 PIN,MOUSE,KEY BOARD 29000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise