Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Key Board,Mouse,Monitor Lg Tft,Hp Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Finance Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABLAZE TECH SOLUTION
Contract Value
618910
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk.sadar Saif
Department:
Finance Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Directorate Of Pension Pf And Gi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLAZE TECH SOLUTION | - | 02-03-2024 00:38:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER ZONE | - | 04-03-2024 12:47:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | - | 02-03-2024 12:37:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIRUGENIX TECHNOLOGIES | - | 02-03-2024 13:42:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | - | 04-03-2024 14:54:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLAZE TECH SOLUTION | Item Categories : Desktop,Key Board,Mouse,Monitor LG TFT,HP Monitor | 618910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIRUGENIX TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Desktop,Key Board,Mouse,Monitor LG TFT,HP Monitor | 640975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Desktop,Key Board,Mouse,Monitor LG TFT,HP Monitor | 653750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTER ZONE | Item Categories : Desktop,Key Board,Mouse,Monitor LG TFT,HP Monitor | 708000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MINAS STORES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop,Key Board,Mouse,Monitor LG TFT,HP Monitor | 911000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 505040.000 |
| Key Board | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Monitor LG TFT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 69620.000 |
| HP Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34810.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type