Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parallel Shaft Drive Units For Conveyor Sections
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED
509760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NINETEEN SPECTRON PVT. LTD. Model : DRIVE UNIT Title : DRIVE UNITS | 02-11-2023 08:36:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAGHAVENDRA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAPL Model : RAPL Title : DRIVE UNIT | 02-11-2023 11:52:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI FLEX ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS | Make : MARCK Model : BALL VALVES Title : CAST S/STEEL 3 PIECE DESIGN | 29-10-2023 17:11:52 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHAFT DRIVE UNITS FOR CONVEYOR SECTIONS | 509760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAGHAVENDRA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHAFT DRIVE UNITS FOR CONVEYOR SECTIONS | 766764.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI FLEX ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS (MII) | Item Categories : PARALLEL SHAFT DRIVE UNITS FOR CONVEYOR SECTIONS | 1125000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVE UNITS | NINETEEN SPECTRON PVT. LTD. | DRIVE UNIT | 3 | ₹ 509760.000 |
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type