Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stock Register,Calculator,Stepler Small,Stepler Big,Stamp Pad Red,Stamp Pad Blue,White Towell,Scale
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3575095
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 22:53
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1166 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

63352.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Monu Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (cdsco) Online Application For Licensing

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DATA DOCTOR - 26-06-2023 19:29:05 MII MSE Qualified
2 RR ENTERPRISES - 26-06-2023 18:36:07 MII MSE Qualified
3 TRADE LINK - 26-06-2023 18:46:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stock Register,Calculator,Stepler Small,Stepler Big,Stamp Pad Red,Stamp Pad Blue,White Towell,Scale 63352.60 L1
2 TRADE LINK( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stock Register,Calculator,Stepler Small,Stepler Big,Stamp Pad Red,Stamp Pad Blue,White Towell,Scale 74438.00 L2
3 DATA DOCTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stock Register,Calculator,Stepler Small,Stepler Big,Stamp Pad Red,Stamp Pad Blue,White Towell,Scale 75956.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stamp Pad Blue NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 150.000
Highlighter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 100.000
Stepler Pin 10 No. NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 348.000
White Paper A4 Size NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 18500.000
Brush for electronic Balance Cleaning NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50.000
Stock Register NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2496.000
Spring File Cover NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 492.000
TLC Plate Cutter NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 200.000
Saftey Goggles NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 550.000
Transparent Zip Lock Sample Bag 3 4 Inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2250.000
White Towell NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 600.000
Permanent Market Blue and Black NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 200.000
Pencil Cell NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 200.000
White Apron for Bench Chemist M Size NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
Calculator NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1698.000
Envelop Yellow A4 Size NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 600.000
Plastic sheet A4 Size Docket NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 300.000
Tissue Paper Roll NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 849.600
Liquid Soap for Glassware Cleaning NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2190.000
Scale Plastic 12 inch NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1248.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise