Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calculator Casio Big,Calculator Casio,Stapler Large,Stamp Pad Small,Register 100 Pages,L Folders,Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4207074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 10:03:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 00:52:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 21-11-2023 22:34:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHAITHRA INFOTECH | - | 23-11-2023 21:26:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 21-11-2023 16:36:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MUNNAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 21:58:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SREE SAI ENGINEERS | - | 23-11-2023 00:52:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 21:07:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calculator Casio Big,Calculator Casio,Stapler Large,Stamp Pad Small,Register 100Pages,L Folders,Pla | 39565.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAITHRA INFOTECH | Item Categories : Calculator Casio Big,Calculator Casio,Stapler Large,Stamp Pad Small,Register 100Pages,L Folders,Pla | 44191.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNNAR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Calculator Casio Big,Calculator Casio,Stapler Large,Stamp Pad Small,Register 100Pages,L Folders,Pla | 46891.00 | L3 |