Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Control,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring Set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring Special
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 02:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS | - | 25-10-2023 17:38:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Naseer enterprises | - | 24-10-2023 18:38:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PC WORLD | - | 24-10-2023 18:54:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | - | 22-10-2023 10:00:11 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naseer enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Nozzle,Housing oil Seal,Piston Ring set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring Special | 41128.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PC WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Nozzle,Housing oil Seal,Piston Ring set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring Special | 52150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FUTURE TRADE AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Nozzle,Housing oil Seal,Piston Ring set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring Special | 59500.00 | L3 |