Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
765 94 776 Strapping
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5999068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HASTINAPUR ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEPL Model : 765-94-776 Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 11-03-2025 10:54:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS | Make : HLW Model : 765-94-776 STRAPPING Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 12-03-2025 14:22:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES | Make : LK INDUSTRIES Model : 765-94-776 STRAPPING Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 12-03-2025 10:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : OEM Model : SAI Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 12-03-2025 09:45:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : 765-94-776 STRAPPING Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 11-03-2025 17:51:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI DIVIJA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : 765-94-776 STRAPPING Model : 765-94-776 STRAPPING Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 10-03-2025 20:14:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Model : STRAPPING Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 12-03-2025 11:43:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : 765-94-776 STRAPPING Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 12-03-2025 14:01:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : 765-94-776 STRAPPING Title : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 10-03-2025 21:52:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI DIVIJA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 11642.86 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 12877.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI ENGINEERING SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 22266.96 | L3 |
| 4 | HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 24450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HASTINAPUR ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 31785.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 32274.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 36675.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 58680.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 765-94-776 STRAPPING | 84760.00 | L9 |