Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Geared Motor Of Model No Sa67/T Drs90 M4 Or Equivalent With Exact Fitment, With Output Rpm 16 Approx
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4250816
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 25, 2023 17:18
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 995 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rabi Sankar Sabat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Irel (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : Geared motor of Model no SA67/T DRS90M4 or Equival Title : Geared motor of Model no SA67/T DRS90M4 or Equivalent with exact fitment, with Output rpm 16 approx 10-12-2023 18:07:20 MSE Disqualified
2 RK TRADINGS Make : SEW EURODRIVE Model : SA67/T DRN90L4 Title : Geared Motor 26-12-2023 21:52:49 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RK TRADINGS Item Categories : Geared motor of Model no SA67/T DRS90M4 or Equivalent with exact fitment, with Output rpm 16 approx 204659.20 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise