Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Sided Toilet Cleaning Brush,Broom Soft Big Size,Broom Hard,Harpic 1 Ltr,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Dettol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 09-12-2023 16:13:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANEES AGENCIES | - | 18-12-2023 18:49:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 15-12-2023 15:57:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MK CONSTRUCTION | - | 17-12-2023 20:21:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Niranjan enterprises | - | 10-12-2023 19:38:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 15:59:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI BHERU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 18:01:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 18-12-2023 13:05:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VEERESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 20:31:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | YOGI TRADERS | - | 10-12-2023 20:23:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niranjan enterprises | Item Categories : Double Sided Toilet Cleaning Brush,Broom Soft Big Size,Broom Hard,Harpic 1 Ltr,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Dettol | 17750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEERESHWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Double Sided Toilet Cleaning Brush,Broom Soft Big Size,Broom Hard,Harpic 1 Ltr,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Dettol | 20750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YOGI TRADERS | Item Categories : Double Sided Toilet Cleaning Brush,Broom Soft Big Size,Broom Hard,Harpic 1 Ltr,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Dettol | 22275.00 | L3 |