Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Surveillance Equipment For Dbt 🌟 The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Surveillance Equipment. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Sitc Of 2 Mp Dome Network Camera Sitc Of 2 Mp Bullet Network Camera Sitc Of 32 Inch Network Video Recorder (Nvr) 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Security Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Surveillance Equipment, Network Camera, Network Video Recorder, Dbt, Procurement, Security Systems| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of 2 Mp Dome Network Camera,Sitc Of 2 Mp Bullet Network Camera,Sitc Of 32 Inch Network Video Rec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
271500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 22-04-2024 13:30:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCURATE SURVEILLANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-04-2024 13:36:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESARVI NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 15:39:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 17:13:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 05-04-2024 12:29:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-04-2024 12:58:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ARCHANA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-04-2024 15:52:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-04-2024 13:27:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 22-04-2024 11:32:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Manish Enterprises | - | 21-04-2024 14:18:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Rapid Infotech | - | 06-04-2024 16:48:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SAHU CCTV AND ELECTRICALs | - | 20-04-2024 16:50:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Spotlight Services | - | 20-04-2024 17:05:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SURWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-04-2024 15:40:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VARDHAN ENGINEERING AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 10:26:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | Z EYE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 11:53:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SITC of 2MP Dome Network Camera,SITC of 2MP Bullet Network Camera,SITC of 32 Inch Network Video Rec | 271500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SECURITY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SITC of 2MP Dome Network Camera,SITC of 2MP Bullet Network Camera,SITC of 32 Inch Network Video Rec | 318429.38 | L2 |
| 3 | Rapid Infotech (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2MP Dome Network Camera,SITC of 2MP Bullet Network Camera,SITC of 32 Inch Network Video Rec | 412236.00 | L3 |
| 4 | 3D COMPUTING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SITC of 2MP Dome Network Camera,SITC of 2MP Bullet Network Camera,SITC of 32 Inch Network Video Rec | 588721.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ESARVI NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2MP Dome Network Camera,SITC of 2MP Bullet Network Camera,SITC of 32 Inch Network Video Rec | 648572.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S ARCHANA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2MP Dome Network Camera,SITC of 2MP Bullet Network Camera,SITC of 32 Inch Network Video Rec | 695572.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VARDHAN ENGINEERING AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SITC of 2MP Dome Network Camera,SITC of 2MP Bullet Network Camera,SITC of 32 Inch Network Video Rec | 705572.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC of 2MP Dome Network Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| SITC of 2MP Bullet Network Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| SITC of 32 Inch Network Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| CAT 6UTP cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1300 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| POE switch 8 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| 40 Inch LED, Full HD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Surveillance HDD 8TB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Rack 4U | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Additional Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Installation and Commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
2mp bullet camera,2mp dome camera,2mp dome camera with voice recording,16 channel network video rec
Read more
80ch embedded network video recorder,5mp dome camera,5mp bullet camera,2mp dome camera,2mp ptz dome
Read more
80ch embedded network video recorder,5mp dome camera,5mp bullet camera,2mp dome camera,2mp ptz dome
Read more
Network storage server,2mp network dome camera,2mp network bullet camera,2mp network anpr bullet ca
Read more
Dome camera 2mp,bullet camera 2mp,ptz camera 4mp,led screen 55 inch,network video recorder,hard dis
Read more
2mp bullet camera,2mp dome camera,2mp ptz camera,16 ch. network video recorder,8 port gigabit poe s
Read more
Dome camera,bullet camera,cctv network video recorder 32 channel,video wall 55 inch,cctv poe switch
Read more
2mp bullet camera & dome camera
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type