Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Electrical; Semi Skilled; Electrician,Manpower Out
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Elangovan M
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services | 10-02-2024 10:28:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 19-02-2024 10:23:59 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 20-02-2024 14:19:04 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ANVS LOGISTICS LLP | 20-02-2024 23:10:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 21-02-2024 14:39:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 19-02-2024 19:38:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 13-02-2024 17:35:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAI MAA BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | 03-02-2024 12:55:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 11:12:02 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LAKSHMI ELECTRICALS | 21-02-2024 07:51:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 17:27:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | MULTISOFT COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 18:09:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NKB ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 21:53:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 11:53:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 20-02-2024 10:13:02 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 19-02-2024 11:40:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RAJASTHAN LABOUR SERVICE | 21-02-2024 12:47:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 21-02-2024 10:28:48 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | RIGHT RESOURCE SOLUTION | 19-02-2024 19:38:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 02-02-2024 22:38:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 09-02-2024 14:20:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 19-02-2024 11:47:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISE | 21-02-2024 11:59:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SHREE NATH ENTERPRISES | 20-02-2024 13:50:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 20-02-2024 12:39:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 19-02-2024 12:31:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 19-02-2024 11:04:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 20:55:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | T.HABIBULLAH | 19-02-2024 19:07:03 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 19:41:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 02-02-2024 13:22:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-02-2024 00:23:15 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 19-02-2024 15:31:17 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 13:53:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 12:23:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 21-02-2024 12:31:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | VIRAJ TRADING & OUTSOURCING CO. | 20-02-2024 15:03:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T.HABIBULLAH | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Electrical; Semi-skilled; Electrician,Manpower Out | 12175319.03 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE NATH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Electrical; Semi-skilled; Electrician,Manpower Out | 13374365.63 | L2 |