Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Executive Table,Sluice Volve 3 Inch,Common Aristo Dustbin 120 L,Sturlite Led Bulb 21 W,Hp Mul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
615650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachin Appaso Kamble
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Sindhudurg Zilla Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAIKWAD SALES AND SERVICES | - | 30-01-2024 22:13:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 21:24:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 21:48:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE DATTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Office Executive table,Sluice Volve 3 inch,Common Aristo Dustbin 120L,Sturlite Led bulb 21 W,HP Mul | 615650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRUSHTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Office Executive table,Sluice Volve 3 inch,Common Aristo Dustbin 120L,Sturlite Led bulb 21 W,HP Mul | 703250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAIKWAD SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Office Executive table,Sluice Volve 3 inch,Common Aristo Dustbin 120L,Sturlite Led bulb 21 W,HP Mul | 837050.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Executive table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Sluice Volve 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Common Aristo Dustbin 120L | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Sturlite Led bulb 21 W | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| HP Multifunctioning Laserjet Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Stant Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Sanitary Napkin Jumbo Pack with 40 Items | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 29750.000 |
| Sturlite Led bulb 21 W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Common Aristo Dustbin 120L | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Cloth Carry Bag And Hand Sickle Khurpe | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| seeds packing bags | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 31000.000 |