Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foreign Flags Of 60 Countries Size 5 (Pole Flag),Foreign Flags Of 60 Countries Size 7 (Stand Flag),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALMARINE ENGINEERING CO. | Make : NA Model : GEM/2023/B/4050889 Title : GEM/2023/B/4050889 | 28-10-2023 19:19:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : MODEL 5 Title : FLAG | 31-10-2023 00:37:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEAF JEWEL | Make : LEAF JEWEL Model : LJ60FOREIGNFLAGSSIZE5 Title : FOREIGN FLAGS OF 60 COUNTRIES SIZE 5 (POLE FLAG) ( Q3) | 14-10-2023 22:46:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI DWARAKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : GEM/2023/B/4050889 Title : GEM/2023/B/4050889 | 31-10-2023 10:58:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEAF JEWEL(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOREIGN FLAGS OF 60 COUNTRIES SIZE 5 (POLE FLAG),FOREIGN FLAGS OF 60 COUNTRIES SIZE 7 (STAND FLAG), | 1423000.00 | L1 |