Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Leaflet; Digital
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4067146
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 02:13
End Date
Expired 25/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHASKAR INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

7936000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kakasaheb Jagannath Autade
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Maharashtra State Rural Livelihoods Mission

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES 25-10-2023 15:59:46 Offline upload Qualified
2 BHASKAR INDUSTRIES 25-10-2023 14:55:30 Offline upload Qualified
3 EKAVIRA UDYOG SAMUHA 25-10-2023 15:28:31 Offline upload Qualified
4 JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS 24-10-2023 14:47:33 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
5 MULTI GRAPHICS 17-10-2023 17:46:47 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
6 PRINT PLUS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-10-2023 14:09:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHASKAR INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet; Digital 7936000.00 L1
2 EKAVIRA UDYOG SAMUHA Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet; Digital 8128000.00 L2
3 BALAJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet; Digital 8256000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Leaflet; Digital Paper-based Printing Services 3200000 ₹ 7936000.000