Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Horizontal Centrifugal Pumps And Its Spare Parts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6049185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING
595900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DENWELL FLUID CONTROLS | Make : Denwell Model : 111 Title : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 22-03-2025 11:19:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCP 25-125 / GCP 25-160 / GCP 32-200 Title : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 18-03-2025 14:49:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY AMBE ENGINEERING CO. | Make : JAY AMBE ENGINEERING CO Model : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps Title : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 21-03-2025 23:11:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING | Make : LEAKLESS Model : LCP-20A Title : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 18-03-2025 16:01:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : MACKWELL Model : NA Title : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 22-03-2025 11:52:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S M INDUSTRIAL STORES | Make : CDX Model : SCP-SM Title : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 20-03-2025 15:45:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPERFLOW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPERFLOW PUMPS PVT. LTD. Model : SUPERFLOW HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS Title : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 19-03-2025 16:16:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M INDUSTRIAL STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 595900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DENWELL FLUID CONTROLS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 624574.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 657260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPERFLOW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 669077.70 | L4 |
| 5 | JAY AMBE ENGINEERING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 692197.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 738000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | 1552856.40 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Horizontal centrifugal pumps and its spare parts | LEAKLESS | LCP-20A | 1 | ₹ 595900.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreSupply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreof your Industry type