Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Public Works Department, Uttar Pradesh 🛋️🪑 The Public Works Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality Office Furniture. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Tender Includes The Following Items: Executive Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V3) Chair Office (V2) Sofas (V2) Centre Table Modular Metal Desks Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Furniture, Office, Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh, Bid, Tender, Office Equipment, Executive Table, Revolving Chair, Sofas, Centre Table, Modular Metal Desk| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Modular Metal D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DEEP CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
25711834.41
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 114 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Samarjeeta Sonkar
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHT BINAYAK TRADING COMPANY | Make : geeken Model : EXCLUSIVE 7 | 13-07-2024 14:23:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : ARROW/C 5108922 | 19-07-2024 11:53:04 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | H-TECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : H-Tech Model : CTS-660 | 14-07-2024 13:04:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/EXECUTIVE TABLE | 19-07-2024 08:14:35 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S DEEP CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : JAF-ET-4449 | 18-07-2024 17:00:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SAKSHI FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : JAF-ET-4449 | 13-07-2024 18:07:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEEMAN SEATING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEEMAN Model : DESCO-1 | 18-07-2024 21:51:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRINGVED BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : JAF-ET-4449 | 19-07-2024 08:21:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | TEJ PRATAP FURNITURE | Make : geeken Model : EXCLUSIVE 7 | 13-07-2024 13:43:33 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEEP CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Modular Metal D | 25711834.41 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRINGVED BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Modular Metal D | 25912426.01 | L2 |
| 3 | NEEMAN SEATING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Modular Metal D | 25974258.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | NA | JAF-ET-4449 | 8 | ₹ 314540.800 |
| NEEMAN Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | NEEMAN | NE 116 | 8 | ₹ 129516.800 |
| Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | NA | Chair Office | 16 | ₹ 111014.400 |
| Angular 5 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | Angular | ANG_SV_484 | 8 | ₹ 638332.800 |
| BHUMITI Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Flat glass Top of 1000mmX650mm | BHUMITI | BHCT263 | 8 | ₹ 55507.200 |
| Unbranded Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal 900 millimeter 450 millimeter 500 millimeter | NA | Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal | 23 | ₹ 457471.840 |
| Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | NA | Executive Table | 101 | ₹ 934371.200 |
| Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | NA | OFFICE CHAIR BTC-RK | 76 | ₹ 922807.200 |
| Unbranded Two seater classroom desking | NA | 4212753 N | 72 | ₹ 516216.960 |
| Unbranded Three seater classroom desking drawing | NA | Three seater classroom desking drawing | 180 | ₹ 2393748.000 |
| Unbranded Two seater classroom desking | NA | 4212753 N | 184 | ₹ 1319221.120 |
| Unbranded Three seater classroom desking drawing | NA | Three seater classroom desking drawing | 531 | ₹ 7061556.600 |
| Unbranded 10 seaters Meeting Table | NA | NA-MT0855 | 12 | ₹ 291412.800 |
| Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | NA | Chair Office | 148 | ₹ 770162.400 |
| Unbranded Powder coated Rectangular Classroom Stools Load of 75 Kg | NA | DT -1258 | 432 | ₹ 1498694.400 |
| Unbranded 10 seaters Meeting Table | NA | NA-MT0855 | 19 | ₹ 736048.600 |
| Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | NA | OFFICE CHAIR | 303 | ₹ 1576751.400 |
| Unbranded 10 seaters Meeting Table | NA | NA-MT0855 | 224 | ₹ 3315630.080 |
| Unbranded Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair without Armrest | NA | Chair Office | 437 | ₹ 1637321.010 |
| Unbranded 915 mm wide 1800 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | NA | Metal Shelving Rack | 22 | ₹ 407052.800 |