Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5336272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPLINK Model : TP-LINK TL-SG3452 Title : 48-port Gigabit unmanaged switch | 11-09-2024 18:06:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD | Make : TPLINK Model : SG3452 Title : 48-port Gigabit unmanaged switch | 12-09-2024 12:17:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | IDA SOLVEX | Make : D-LINK Model : DGS-1210-52 Title : 48-port Gigabit unmanaged switch | 07-09-2024 19:42:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LINKWORLD INFOCOM | Make : Netgear Model : Netgear Title : 48-port Gigabit unmanaged switch | 04-09-2024 16:01:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE YOURS NETWORK & IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TP-Link Model : TL-SG1048 Title : 48-port Gigabit unmanaged switch | 12-09-2024 13:44:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDA SOLVEX | Item Categories : 48-port Gigabit unmanaged switch | 47300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : 48-port Gigabit unmanaged switch | 49796.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 48-port Gigabit unmanaged switch | 56050.00 | L3 |
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from 48 pakkirappa s/o parasappa guralapudi field to sy.no 183 hanumavva w/o mallappa field in agalakera village, hitnala hobli, koppalataluk, koppala dist
Ayacut roads
Read moreMaintenance of kumata to kadamadagi via siddapura, soraba, shikaripura, honnali, basavapatna, chitradurga, challakere and pavagada (sh-48) from km 285.57 to 290.88, km 293.06 to 293.18, km 295.42 to 295.53, km 302.44 to 327.355, km 329.35 to 337.18 and km 346.63 to 347.34 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of kumata to kadamadagi via siddapura, soraba, shikaripura, honnali, basavapatna, chitradurga, challakere and pavagada (sh-48) from km 285.57 to 290.88, km 293.06 to 293.18, km 295.42 to 295.53, km 302.44 to 327.355, km 329.35 to 337.18 and km 346.63 to 347.34 in challakere taluk
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreof your Industry type