Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening And Major Maint. Of I) 4 L From Devalia To Rajpipla (Km 459.50 Km 483.50) Ii) 2 L From Nasarpore To Bedkuvadur (Km 535.93 Km 582.00) Iii) 2 L From Bedkuvadur To Vansda (Km 582.00 Km 642.40) Sections Of Nh 56 In Gujarat On Item Rate Basis
|
| Description |
Strengthening And Major Maint. Of I) 4 L From Devalia To Rajpipla (Km 459.50 Km 483.50) Ii) 2 L From Nasarpore To Bedkuvadur (Km 535.93 Km 582.00) Iii) 2 L From Bedkuvadur To Vansda (Km 582.00 Km 642.40) Sections Of Nh 56 In Gujarat On Item Rate Basis
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_225984_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/Gujarat/NH-56/ Strengthening/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 92.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI, Regional Office, Gandhinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=253002 |
| Start Date | February 07, 2025 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 546 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgradation of existing two lane carriageway to four lane from ch 208.90 (km 535.93) in nasarpore village in umarpada taluka to ch 269.11 (km 608.51) in malotha village in vyara taluka (l60.21 km) section of nh-56 in gujarat on ham (pkg-vi)
Upgradation of existing two lane carriageway to four lane from ch 208.90 (km 535.93) in nasarpore village in umarpada taluka to ch 269.11 (km 608.51) in malotha village in vyara taluka (l60.21 km) section of nh-56 in gujarat on ham (pkg-vi)
Read moreWidening of 2l to 2l with ps from km. 86.040 to km 91.770 and km 103.260 to km 107.870 of nh-220 on epc mode in the state of odisha
Widening of 2l to 2l with ps from km. 86.040 to km 91.770 and km 103.260 to km 107.870 of nh-220 on epc mode in the state of odisha
Read moreWidening of 2l to 2l plus ps from km. 86/040 to km 91/770 and km 103/260 to km 107/870 of nh-on epc mode in the state of odisha
Widening of 2l to 2lplus ps from km. 86/040 to km 91/770 and km 103/260 to km 107/870 of nh-on epc mode in the state of odisha
Read moreWidening _ strengthening of existing alignment from km 64.7 to km 72.119 and from km 78.6 to km 81.8 to 2l with ps and construction of 2l with ps ramnagar bypass from km 72.119 to km 78.60 of nh-116b in the dist of purba medinipur in west bengal
Widening and strengthening of existing intermediate carriageway to 2l with ps and construction of bypass with major, minor bridges, culverts and vup under job no 116b_wb_2022_23_515
Read moreWidening from 2l to 2l with ps from km 21.000 to km 84.274 (length 63.274) of new nh 106 along with resurfacing of existing bituminous surface and other miscellaneous works in the state of meghalaya
Widening from 2l to 2l with ps from km 21.000 to km 84.274 (length 63.274) of new nh 106 along with resurfacing of existing bituminous surface and other miscellaneous works in the state of meghalaya
Read moreCleaning and maintenance of bhind main canal from km 27.493 to km 40.88 and its distributaries 2l and 4r
Cleaning and maintenance of bhind main canal from km 27.493 to km 40.88 and its distributaries 2l and 4r
Read moreOverlay and routine maintenance of two lane stretch from vansda to khanpur (from km 642.400 to km 665.800) section of existing nh- 56 in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis
Overlay and routine maintenance of two lane stretch from vansda to khanpur (from km 642.400 to km 665.800) section of existing nh- 56 in the state of gujarat on item rate (percentage) basis
Read moreWidening from 2l to 2l with ps from km 21.00 to km 84.274 (length 63.274 km) of new nh-106 along with resurfacing of existing bituminous surface and other miscellaneous works in the state of meghalaya. job no.106-mg-2023-24-176
Widening from 2l to 2l with ps from km 21.00 to km 84.274 (length 63.274 km) of new nh-106 along with resurfacing of existing bituminous surface and other miscellaneous works in the state of meghalaya. job no.106-mg-2023-24-176
Read moreWidening the left out existing 2l to 2l ps and strengthening the selected stretches from km 9/6 to km 15/6 of nh 381a (vellakovil - sankari road) on epc mode in tamil nadu
Widening the left out existing 2l to 2l ps and strengthening the selected stretches from km 9/6 to km 15/6 of nh 381a (vellakovil - sankari road) on epc mode in tamil nadu
Read moreEr to paver patches from km 55.400-57.375 2l, 59.000-59.200 2l, 65.600-65.800 4l, 65.800-67.200 2l, 68.000-68.600, 69.000-69.600, 97.000-97.200 and 101.800-102.000 on nh-63 nizamabad - jagadalpur road in jagtial district in the state of telangana
Er to paver patches from km 55.400-57.375 2l, 59.000-59.200 2l, 65.600-65.800 4l, 65.800-67.200 2l, 68.000-68.600, 69.000-69.600, 97.000-97.200 and 101.800-102.000 on nh-63 nizamabad - jagadalpur road in jagtial district in the state of telangana
Read moreof your Industry type