Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Heavy Duty Electrically Operated Hydraulic Scissor Lifter Of Heght 6 Meter For Bottom Pouring Pit P
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4252810
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 25, 2023 16:34
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCORD HYDRAULIC & AUTOMATION Make : ACCORD HYDRAULIC & AUTOMATION Model : AHA-PRMM-1F Title : PNEUMATIC ROLL MARKING MACHINE 11-12-2023 13:28:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Make : ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS Model : AL-025 Title : HEAVY DUTY ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFTER 09-12-2023 13:13:04 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 D B IMPEX & TRADE Make : DBXT Model : DBXT/SLT/300KG/6MTRS Title : DBXT BRAND ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFT TABLE 09-12-2023 16:51:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : HEAVY DUTY ELECTRICALLY OPERATED HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFTER OF HEGHT 6 METER FOR BOTTOM POURING PIT PR 28-11-2023 15:44:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 J N LADDERS Make : JN LADDERS Model : JN115 Title : SCISSOR LIFT 09-12-2023 14:43:53 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nandan Ground Support Equipment Pvt Ltd Model : SCISSOR LIFT Title : SCISSOR LIFT 6M 09-12-2023 13:40:45 KVIC MII MSE Qualified
7 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : FERRON Model : FEHDEOHSL Title : HEAVY DUTY ELECTRICALLY OEPRATED HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFTER 11-12-2023 13:22:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : SPXL-0.350-08 Title : HYDRAULIC SCISSOR LIFTER 06-12-2023 15:31:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
9 STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. Make : EASY MOVE Model : EM 109 High Rise Title : EASY MOVE MAKE SCISSOR LIFT 09-12-2023 15:03:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise