Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Suv; Mahindra Scorpio; 2019; 25,000 50,0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAURAV ANAND
Contract Value
539910
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ram Bilas Roy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Rites Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | amit kumar paswan | 07-01-2024 20:11:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAURAV ANAND | 09-01-2024 20:29:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jugbandhu Kumar | 12-01-2024 07:52:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ms krishna Enterprises | 04-01-2024 10:05:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PDR CREATION AND SUPPLY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-01-2024 16:18:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRACHI TOUR AND TRAVELS | 11-01-2024 07:57:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ANAND( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2019; 25,000-50,0 | 539910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRACHI TOUR AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2019; 25,000-50,0 | 580500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ms krishna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2019; 25,000-50,0 | 599994.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PDR CREATION AND SUPPLY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2019; 25,000-50,0 | 659988.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Jugbandhu Kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2019; 25,000-50,0 | 1170000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2019; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 12 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 539910.000 |