Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aj As 1510 03 056 Swing Jaw Plate 10 Teeth,Aj Cw 1510 02 044 Fix Jaw Plate 11 Teeth,Aj Ed 1510 05 1
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5205363
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 18:45
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES - 09-08-2024 15:22:34 N/A Qualified
2 M/S DELHI BEARING CO - 08-08-2024 15:51:36 MSE Qualified
3 SMS TRADE & AGENCIES - 09-08-2024 17:59:27 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DELHI BEARING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AJ AS 1510 03 056 SWING JAW PLATE 10 TEETH,AJ CW 1510 02 044 FIX JAW PLATE 11 TEETH,AJ ED 1510 05 1 196000.00 L1
2 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES Item Categories : AJ AS 1510 03 056 SWING JAW PLATE 10 TEETH,AJ CW 1510 02 044 FIX JAW PLATE 11 TEETH,AJ ED 1510 05 1 201160.00 L2
3 SMS TRADE & AGENCIES Item Categories : AJ AS 1510 03 056 SWING JAW PLATE 10 TEETH,AJ CW 1510 02 044 FIX JAW PLATE 11 TEETH,AJ ED 1510 05 1 226100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise