Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🏢 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis For The Tte Rest House At Nagercoil Junction Railway Station. 🛣️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans, Financial Bids, And Evidence Of Past Experience In Facility Management Services. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Indian Railways, Lump Sum, Tte Rest House, Nagercoil Junction Railway Station, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Tte Rest House Nagercovil Junction Railway Station;
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859897
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 20:38
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 846 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Y Selvin
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Southern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-05-2024 12:19:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BARATH ASSOCIATES 10-05-2024 12:25:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 DEV PROJECTS AND SERVICES 06-05-2024 22:29:00 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
4 RRV FACILITIES 10-05-2024 12:15:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 S S K BROTHERS AND CO 08-05-2024 14:13:16 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 Shamsudheen VM 07-05-2024 16:38:38 MSE MSE Qualified
7 SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-04-2024 15:44:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shamsudheen VM( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - TTE Rest House Nagercovil Junction Railway Station; 6322260.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise