Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Ceiling Fan Services 🔧🏠 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Supply And Installation Of High Speed Wall Sweepers, As Well As For Attending Defects And Faults In Ceiling Fan Regulators. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Maintenance And Repair Of Ceiling Fans And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing And Service Level Agreements, To Be Considered. Keywords: Ceiling Fan Services, Supply And Installation, Department Of Telecommunications, Ministry Of Communications, Maintenance, Repair, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Fixing Sweep High Speed Wall,Attending Defects Faults Ceiling Fan Regulator,Ceiling F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Prakash Electricals
Contract Value
99000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Ashok Sudarshan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prakash Electricals | - | 07-05-2024 10:25:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SANGAMESHWAR ELECTRICALS | - | 07-05-2024 09:46:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prakash Electricals | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing sweep high speed wall,Attending defects faults Ceiling fan regulator,Ceiling F | 83898.30 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGAMESHWAR ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supplying and fixing sweep high speed wall,Attending defects faults Ceiling fan regulator,Ceiling F | 98889.83 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplying and fixing sweep high speed wall | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Attending defects faults Ceiling fan regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1455.000 |
| Ceiling Fan Bearing | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2310.000 |
| Ceiling Fan capacitor | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Rewinding and servicing | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Rewinding servicing and greasing | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Rewinding servicing and greasing | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 14175.000 |
| Rewinding of Heavy duty sweep Exhaust | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| Replacement of bearings of Heavy duty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Servicing Greasing of bearings of Heavy duty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 710.000 |
| Supplying and laying | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7275.000 |
| Supplying and making end termination | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Refilling and replacement of misc faulty items | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 42930.000 |
| valve wheel | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Chain Neck ring With Safety pin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Hose Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Refilling and replacement of misc faulty Horn | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1375.000 |
| Handle With gripper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 875.000 |
| Refilling of following capacity type fire | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1650.000 |