Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Electrification Of Different Buildings Offices Of Diamond Mining Project
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MS ASHISH AGNIHOTRI
5272272.45
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS ASHISH AGNIHOTRI | 06-07-2024 08:11:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAJAPATI & SONS ELECTRICALS | 03-07-2024 22:45:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | REMARK ELECTROCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 09:51:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS ASHISH AGNIHOTRI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrification of Different Buildings Offices of Diamond Mining Project | 5606888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REMARK ELECTROCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Electrification of Different Buildings Offices of Diamond Mining Project | 5823682.32 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Electrification of Different Buildings Offices of Diamond Mining Project Majhgawan DMP Panna | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5272272.450 |
Electrification of different buildings offices of diamond mining project majhgawan dmp panna
Electrification of different
 buildings offices of diamond mining project majhgawan dmp
 panna
Read moreCustom bid for services - provision of air coolers for different offices and service buildings
Read more
Custom bid for services - provision of air coolers for different offices and service buildings
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning and housekeeping of administrative offices and buildings annexur
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning and housekeeping of administrative offices and buildings annexur
Read more
Annamanada grama panchayath 2024-25 project no 373 - fhc-electrification of different buildings
Annamanada grama panchayath 2024-25 project no 373 - fhc-electrification of different buildings
Read moreCustom bid for services - housekeeping in all offices control rooms administrative buildings and ot
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping in all offices control rooms administrative buildings and ot
Read more
of your Industry type