Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Wooden Tables, Cupboards
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Astha Interiors | Make : NA Model : 001 Title : Revolving chair | 28-01-2024 12:50:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DARSHAN INTERIO | Make : DARSHAN INTERIO Model : Repair Of Wooden Tables, Cupboards Title : Repair Of Wooden Tables, Cupboards | 09-01-2024 17:20:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FABRICATION OF WALL MOUNTED WOODEN BOARD FOR PHOTO Title : FABRICATION OF WALL MOUNTED WOODEN BOARD FOR PHOTOS WITH PHOTO FRAME AND WALL OF FAME ( | 27-01-2024 15:57:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RENOVATORS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : WOODEN TABLE & CUPBOARD | 27-01-2024 21:37:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RUNKIS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : WOODEN TABLE & CUPBOARD | 24-01-2024 22:48:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FABRICATION OF TAIL BOOM STAND FOR CHETAK AIRCRAFT Title : FABRICATION OF TAIL BOOM STAND FOR CHETAK AIRCRAFT | 27-01-2024 21:52:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : Repair of Wooden Tables, Cupboards | 74955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : Repair of Wooden Tables, Cupboards | 75150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair of Wooden Tables, Cupboards | 76125.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair of Wooden Tables, Cupboards | 76500.00 | L4 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair of staff quarters at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair of staff quarters at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreof your Industry type