Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Astronomical Timer For Street Light Control (Timer Controls) As Per Is 9000,Astronomical Timer For
Description
Organisation Nagar Palika |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5295030
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 739 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANTRA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

2898000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naik Subhamchandra Nitincandra
Department: Nagar Palika
Organisation: Umbergaon Nagarpalika

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 K P ENTERPRISE Make : Memighty Model : CPCCMSG251461 24-08-2024 11:18:46 Offline upload Qualified
2 MANTRA ENTERPRISE Make : Memighty Model : CPCCMSG251461 24-08-2024 11:29:49 Offline upload Qualified
3 MEMIGHTY INVENTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Memighty Model : CPCCMSG251461 24-08-2024 17:12:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANTRA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000,Astronomical Timer for 2898000.00 L1
2 K P ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000,Astronomical Timer for 3062000.00 L2
3 MEMIGHTY INVENTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000,Astronomical Timer for 3266000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Memighty 1 Astronomical Timer For Street Light Control Memighty CPCCMSG251461 30 ₹ 2100000.000
Memighty 1 Astronomical Timer For Street Light Control Memighty CPCCMSG251461 14 ₹ 798000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise