Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt.. Hex Head 7/16 14 X 1 7/8 Air Duct To Turbocharger Mounting To Emd Pt No. 9418045.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106432697 |
|
Reference Number |
SG245163 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106432697/viewNitPdf_4669309.pdf |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bolt.. hex head 7/16-14 x 1-7/8 - air duct to turbocharger mounting to emd pt no 9418045 as per enclosed drawing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit gasket - turbocharger changeout to e [kit gasket - turbocharger changeout to emd pt no 40069484 (equivalent to emd pt no 9575135) consisting of 13 items (i) gasket.. turbocharger mounting to emd pt no 40040027 (replaces 9570641)=1 no.(ii) gasket.. auxiliary generator mounting to emd pt no 40040021 (replaces 8261200) =1 no.(iii) gasket.. air duct to turbocharger - edge molded = 2 nos. to emd pt no 40034637(iv) gasket.. air duct to crankcase to emd pt no 40028613 ( replaces 9571670) = 2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit gasket turbocharger changeout to emd part no - 9575135 consisting of 13 items (i) gasket.. turbocharger mounting to emd pt no 40040027 (replaces 9570641)=1 no.(ii) gasket.. auxiliary generator mounting to emd pt no 40040021 (replaces 8261200) =1 no.(iii) gasket.. air duct to turbocharger - edge molded = 2 nos. to emd pt no 40034637(iv) gasket.. air duct to crankcase to emd pt no 40028613 ( replaces 9571670) = 2 nos.(v) gasket.. air duct to aftercooler to emd pt no 40040012 (replaces 957060
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSensor turbocharger speed to emd pt no. [sensor turbocharger speed to emd pt no. 40038643]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBolt hex head 3/4 - 10 x 2 cylinder mounting to emd pt no - 271611.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBolt hex head 3/4 - 10 x 2 cylinder mounting to emd pt no - 271611.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBolt-1 1/8-7 hex spec.no.: emd pt no.400
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) gasket air duct to engine block as per e [gasket air duct to engine block as per emd pt no.40028613 & blw pt no.16170441] 2) gasket turbocharger mounting to emd pt n [gasket turbocharger mounting to emd pt no - 40040027 and blw pt no - 16170453.] 3) gasket for air duct to turbo charger as [gasket for air duct to turbo charger as per emd pt.no.40034637 alt nil or latest and dlw pt.no.16170477] 4) gasket auxiliary generator mounting to e [gasket auxiliary generator mounting to emd part
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket turbocharger mounting to emd part no - 40040027.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBolt hex head 1/2 - 20 x 1-5/8 pump mounting to emd pt no 181432 and dlw pt no 19014107.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type