Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit For Check Valve With Strainer 1/2 As Per Ftrtipl Part No. 790009105 Consisting Of 05 Items Below: [1] Filter Cartridge Ftrtipl Part No.029602000, Qty= 1 No. [2] Control Air Release Valve Ftrtipl Part No.Ab11 265 A, Qty= 1 No. [3] O Ring Ftrtipl Part No. 009704000 A, Qty= 2 Nos. [4] Joint Ftrtipl Part No.029702000, Qty= 1 No. [5] Insert Ftrtipl Part No.029702500 A, Qty= 1 No.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106583545 |
|
Reference Number |
19250905 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8050 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106583545/viewNitPdf_4839101.pdf |
| Start Date | January 20, 2025 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2025
Expired 557 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Airline sieve(3/8 ) maintenance kit as per m/s. ftrtipl part no.790029235 for e-70 brake system. kit consisting of 03 items as follows. 1) insert as per m/s. ftrtipl part no. 029702500a. qty/set. = 01 no. 2) joint(32 x 39 x 2) as per m/s. ftrtipl part no. 029702000. qty/set. = 01 no. 3) filter cartridge as per m/s. ftrtipl part no. 029602000. qty/set. = 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for direct brake valve fd-1 as per ftrtipl part no. 790004105 consisting of 06 items (i) valve stem assly. to ftrtipl part no. 019101000 - qty. 1 no. (ii) seal to ftrtipl part no. 004701000a - qty. 1 no. (iii) diaphragm to ftrtipl part no. 001705000 - qty. 1 no. (iv) joint (38x47x1) to ftrtipl part no. 001712500 -qty. 1 no. (v) joint (24x34x1) to ftrtipl part no. 001713000 - qty. 02 nos (vi) strainer to ftrtipl part no. 004401500 -qty. 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for safety valve to ftrtipl part no. 790024101 consisting of [1] valve stem assembly, ftrtipl part no.-024102000, qty- 01no./& [2] spring, ftrtipl part no.- 024805000, qty-01no./set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of rubber kit for double check valve to ftrtipl part number : 702702001. consists of 03 items (1). o ring to ftrtipl part. no. 702705000 qty - 2 nos, (2). o ring to ftrtipl part. no. 702708000 qty - 2 nos , (3). o ring to ftrtipl part. no. 502702000 qty - 3 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for 1 1/4 check valve (rs) of e 70 [kit for 1 1/4 check valve (rs) of e 70 brake system for 3 phase loco as per ftrtipl part no. 790 002 125 consisting of 5 items (i) stem assembly, ftrtipl part no.- 002 1212 00 qty. 01 no. (ii) washer, ftrtipl part no. 002 8255 00 qty. 01 no. (iii) multi tooth washer, ftrtipl part no. 938 0031 00 qty. 01 no. (iv) 2ba x 1/2 fl hd mch. screw brass, ftrtipl part no. 904 0077 00 qty.01 no. (v) joint (64x76x1), ftrtipl part no. 002 7020 00 qty. 01 no. make:
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.guide plunger ftrtipl part no: 501425000 (52246463) 2. hallow stem - ftrtipl part no:501404000 (52246464)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for check valve with strainer 1/2 as per ftrtipl pt.no: 790009105 consisting of following 5 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for check valve with strainer 1/2 as per ftrtipl pt.no: 790009105 consisting of following 5 items
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of 1 inch end cock for three phase loco. each consists of-- (1) 1 inch end cock [rh] as per ftrtipl part no.- 007003000 or kbil part no.- 141081 for dbp, qty = 1 no. (2) 1 inch end cock [lh] as per ftrtipl part no.- 007003100 or kbi part no.-135875 for mrep, qty = 1 no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of c2w relay valve overhauling kit as per m/s. ftrtipl kit no. ft0050398-k131. set consisting of 4 items as follows. 1) stem spring as per m/s. ftrtipl part no. 505807000. qty = 10 nos./set. 2) exhaust valve complete as per m/s. ftrtipl part no.505106000. qty = 01 no./set. 3) supply valve assembly as per m/s. ftrtipl part no.505104000. qty = 01 no./set. 4) diaphragm stem as per m/s. ftrtipl part no: 505806000. qty = 01 no/ set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type