Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Chair Office (V2),Steel Bookcases As Per Is 7761,Modular Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503245 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE
Contract Value
284000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suneel Kumar Negi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL SONS | Make : mittal sons Model : Steel Almirah MS-801 | 22-02-2024 12:59:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO-18 GLASS DOOR ALMIRAH | 22-02-2024 13:37:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : AS-6(4503245) | 17-02-2024 13:02:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP ALMIRAH STEEL | 18-02-2024 12:57:00 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRACE Almirah Steel with Glass door | PROGRACE | PRO-18 GLASS DOOR ALMIRAH | 6 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| PROGRACE Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | PROGRACE | PRO-017 | 20 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| PROGRACE Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors and 6 lever lock of high quality in each shutter operated by one key (with key ring) | PROGRACE | PRO-018 | 6 | ₹ 76800.000 |
| PROGRACE MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 1500 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | PROGRACE | PRO-012 | 4 | ₹ 52200.000 |