Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Increasing Capacity Of 132 Kv Sub Station Bina Under Etd, Robertsganj
|
| Description |
Increasing Capacity Of 132 Kv Sub Station Bina Under Etd, Robertsganj
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_996689_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short term T.No. 08/2024-25/ETC/Mzp |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1767555 |
| Start Date | January 23, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2025
Expired 573 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Repairing and rewinding of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer sl. no. jrd/trf/1mva/01 installed at new sub-station of jarangdih colliery under kathara area
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreIncreasing capacity work from 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub-station awas vikas under etd-i moradabad.
Increasing capacity work from 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub-station awas vikas under etd-i moradabad.
Read moreFor increasing capacity work at 220 kv sub station sikandrabad under etd bulandshahr
For increasing capacity work at 220 kv sub station sikandrabad under etd bulandshahr
Read moreIncreasing capacity from 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer construction of 132 kv bay extension of 132 kv busbar strengthening of 33 kv busbar at 132 kv sub-station najibabad under etd dhampur
Increasing capacity from 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer construction of 132 kv bay extension of 132 kv busbar strengthening of 33 kv busbar at 132 kv sub-station najibabad under etd dhampur
Read moreFor adding 01 no 132 33 kv 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub station dph under etd i ghaziabad under transmission west zone meerut
For adding 01 no 132 33 kv 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub station dph under etd i ghaziabad under transmission west zone meerut
Read moreof your Industry type