Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amplifier Power,Speaker Power,Volume Controller,Paging Microphone Input,Controller Input,Microphone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4769039 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ontrak Solutions
Contract Value
289049.26
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tarapada Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHALISSERY FIBRE TO HOME TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 15:49:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ontrak Solutions | - | 20-03-2024 17:02:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | - | 20-03-2024 16:19:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ontrak Solutions | Item Categories : Amplifier Power,Speaker POWER,volume controller,Paging Microphone Input,Controller Input,Microphone | 289049.26 | L1 |
| 2 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Amplifier Power,Speaker POWER,volume controller,Paging Microphone Input,Controller Input,Microphone | 329838.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHALISSERY FIBRE TO HOME TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Amplifier Power,Speaker POWER,volume controller,Paging Microphone Input,Controller Input,Microphone | 352589.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplifier Power | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28527.680 |
| Speaker POWER | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 51188.400 |
| volume controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1084.420 |
| Paging Microphone Input | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21889.000 |
| Controller Input | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4861.600 |
| Microphone Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1716.900 |
| Digital Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4315.260 |
| Lectern | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38999.000 |
| Speaker Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| Speaker Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| Microphone Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3835.000 |
| CAT6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| Cable Laying | NA | BOQ Item | 650 | ₹ 38350.000 |
| XLR Box with Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1121.000 |
| Connectivity Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 767.000 |
| Patch Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| Joint Box | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Installation with Configuration | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| delivery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4130.000 |