Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amplifier,Power Amplifier,Microphone,Speakers,Speakers,Horn Unit,Controller,Wire,Installation,At40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3755475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Omsan Smart Technologies LLP
Contract Value
215093
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Khanna
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP | - | 01-08-2023 12:39:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | THE GALAXY MUSIC | - | 31-07-2023 15:07:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISUAL RHYTHM | - | 08-08-2023 14:01:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omsan Smart Technologies LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Amplifier,Power Amplifier,Microphone,Speakers,Speakers,Horn unit,Controller,Wire,Installation,AT40- | 215093.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE GALAXY MUSIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Amplifier,Power Amplifier,Microphone,Speakers,Speakers,Horn unit,Controller,Wire,Installation,AT40- | 236400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISUAL RHYTHM | Item Categories : Amplifier,Power Amplifier,Microphone,Speakers,Speakers,Horn unit,Controller,Wire,Installation,AT40- | 294390.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horn unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14766.000 |
| Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33316.000 |
| Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22098.000 |
| Power Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30141.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 530 | ₹ 26500.000 |
| Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30260.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 37872.000 |
| AT40- Ahuja 40 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| Speakers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3360.000 |