Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electric Wire Rope Hoist 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Electric Wire Rope Hoist With A Capacity Of 20 Tonnes. 🪟 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Electric Wire Rope Hoist, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Heavy Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Electric Wire Rope Hoist Capacity 20 T
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4908711
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 21:43
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 838 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTRO THERAPY

Contract Value

2407200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Binod Kumar Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRO THERAPY Make : ELECTRO THERAPY Model : LPL78 Title : ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST CAPACITY 20 T ( 19-05-2024 10:52:36 MII MSE Qualified
2 HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS Make : elephant brand Model : NA Title : wire rope hoist 21-05-2024 11:04:36 MII MSE Disqualified
3 KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KEPRO Model : Kepro EWRH 20 ton X 25 mtr Title : Kepro EWRH 20 ton X 25 mtr 16-05-2024 15:42:48 MII MSE Qualified
4 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : CENTURY Model : NA Title : ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST 21-05-2024 13:25:38 MII Disqualified
5 R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION Make : SPEED Model : SPEED WEH - SERIES Title : SPEED WEH - SERIES WIRE ROPE HOIST WITH MOTORIZED TROLLEY CAP - 20 TON - 25 METERS 21-05-2024 16:19:16 MII MSE Disqualified
6 R.S ENTERPRISES Make : CENTURY CRANE Model : Electric Wire rope Hoist 20 T Title : Electric Wire rope Hoist 20 T 21-05-2024 13:10:30 MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST CAPACITY 20 T ( ELECTRO THERAPY LPL78 2 ₹ 2407200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise