Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Reconstruction Of Box Culverts On Nh 35 🛠️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Specifically The Central Government's Division, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Reconstruction Of Box Culverts No. 96/2, 97/3, 99/2, And 99/3 On National Highway 35 (Formerly Nh 76), Located At Chittrakoot. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2354 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 17,70,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Civil Engineering Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Reconstruction, Box Culvert, National Highway 35, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Civil Engineering Contractors, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconstruction Of Box Culvert No. 96/2, 97/3, 99/2 And 99/3 On Nh 35 (Old Nh 76).
|
| Description |
Reconstruction Of Box Culvert No. 96/2, 97/3, 99/2 And 99/3 On Nh 35 (Old Nh 76).
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_789114_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03/53C-NHCP/2024 Dt. 01.01.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2354 |
| EMD | 17.7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CHITRKOOT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=829433 |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Reconstruction of box culvert no. 55/1 on nh-35 (old nh-76).
Reconstruction of box culvert no. 55/1 on nh-35 (old nh-76). 
Read moreReconstruction of box culvert no. 125/1 on nh-35 (old nh-76) under special repair under mandr
Reconstruction of box culvert no. 125/1 on nh-35 (old nh-76) under special repair under mandr
Read moreConst. of new rcc culvert in nh 76 to dhakarkheri via thikariya bamuliya mataji km 2
Const. of new rcc culvert in nh 76 to dhakarkheri via thikariya bamuliya mataji km 2
Read moreReconstruction of culvert at andal thottam in ward no 96, south zone.
Reconstruction of culvert at andal thottam in ward no 96, south zone.
Read moreWidening and strenghthening reconstruction of dhamaniya to seregarha (nh-99) via kacha-moktama-tarog
Widening and strenghthening reconstruction of dhamaniya to seregarha (nh-99) via kacha-moktama-tarog
Read moreGeneral fund -construction of cc drain from h.no.96/3-35-90-3 to h.no.97/4-548 in geetha mukharjee nagar ward no.38
Construction of cc drain from h.no.96/3-35-90-3 to h.no.97/4-548 in geetha mukharjee nagar ward no.38
Read moreGeneral fund -formation of wbm road at narayana school backside line and from 76/97-hsc-p-42a to 76/97-hsc-35-p-51 hindustan colony in ward no.37.
Formation of wbm road at narayana school backside line and from 76/97-hsc-p-42a to 76/97-hsc-35-p-51 hindustan colony in ward no.37.
Read moreGeneral urgent reconstruction of damaged culvert at ch 185 100 in nh 183 urgent reconstruction of damaged culvert at ch 185 100 in nh 183 peerumedu mathaikokka general civil work
P c c 1 3 6 rcc m20 hysd bar r c c m 25 painting, provision of ohm boards pvc weep&#x0d holes flagman delineator and solar powered&#x0d blinkers
Read moreof your Industry type