Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Express Bid Invitation For Round The Clock Maintenance Services 🌱🧹 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Comprehensive Maintenance Services Package That Includes Cleaning, Gardening, And Housekeeping. 🏫🪑🌿 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver Round The Clock Maintenance Services Of The Highest Standard. Keywords: Indian Railways, Maintenance Services, Cleaning, Gardening, Housekeeping, Government Tender, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Round The Clock Caretaking Maintenance Cleaning Gardening Housekeeping Of
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4823898
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2024 22:05
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 868 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED

Contract Value

9407951.7

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 134 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Vadde Surendranath
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 D G P ASSOCIATES 18-04-2024 16:28:39 MSE Qualified
2 KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED 18-04-2024 16:55:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 SUDHIKSHAA CONSTRUCTIONS 20-04-2024 19:58:27 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock caretaking Maintenance Cleaning gardening Housekeeping of 9551220.00 L1
2 D G P ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock caretaking Maintenance Cleaning gardening Housekeeping of 11202979.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock caretaking Maintenance Cleaning gardening Housekeeping of Rest Room serving of train ordering calls to the occupants of RR Providing washed linen to every occupants of RR buying delivering and serving food to.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1612441.060
Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock caretaking Maintenance Cleaning gardening Housekeeping of Rest Room serving of train ordering calls to the occupants of RR Providing washed linen to every occupants of RR buying delivering and serving food to.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1612441.060
Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock caretaking Maintenance Cleaning gardening Housekeeping of Rest Room serving of train ordering calls to the occupants of RR Providing washed linen to every occupants of RR buying delivering and serving food to.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1612441.060
Custom Bid for Services - Round the clock caretaking Maintenance Cleaning gardening Housekeeping of Rest Room serving of train ordering calls to the occupants of RR Providing washed linen to every occupants of RR buying delivering and serving food to.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1612441.060
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of meals breakfast lunch dinner for GDR including TeaCoffee with Average meals per day approx 50 per day 03 mealsday per occupant inclusive of a packed food if desired by the occpant as per scope of work number of me.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2286844.950
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Canned drinking wateras per scope of work Approx 01 cans of 20 ltrs per day Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 94461.500
Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning of soiled linens A BEDSHEETS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 354600.000
Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning of soiled linens b PILLOW COVERS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 94560.000
Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning of soiled linens c BLANKET Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 89635.000
Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning of soiled linens d MOSQUITO NET Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 38086.010