Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camcorder Video Recorder Optical Zoom 24 X With Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 04:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | Make : PANASONIC Model : PANASONIC AG-CX7 PANASONIC Title : AG-CX7 PANASONIC | 30-08-2023 18:39:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | maya agencies | Make : camcorder Model : AG-CX7 PANASONIC Title : PANASONIC AG-CX7 CAMCORDER | 28-08-2023 19:39:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS | Make : SONY Model : SONY FDR-AX700 Title : DIGITAL VIDEO CAMERA WITH STAND | 28-08-2023 16:26:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | parshvanath enterprises | Make : camcorder Model : ag-cx7 Title : panasonic AG-CX7 | 29-08-2023 14:21:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRATIK ENTERPRISES | Make : CAMCORDER Video Recorder Model : CAMCORDER Video Recorder Optical Zoom 24X Title : CAMCORDER Video Recorder Optical Zoom 24X with Stand | 28-08-2023 10:55:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIDEOLOGY | Make : PANASONIC Model : AG-CX8 Title : CAMCORDER Video Recorder Optical Zoom 24X With Stand | 29-08-2023 14:23:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | WEBCON IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Panasonic CX7 Model : Panasonic CX7 Title : Panasonic CX7 | 06-09-2023 09:22:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | Item Categories : CAMCORDER Video Recorder Optical Zoom 24X with Stand | 164700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | parshvanath enterprises | Item Categories : CAMCORDER Video Recorder Optical Zoom 24X with Stand | 168400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | maya agencies | Item Categories : CAMCORDER Video Recorder Optical Zoom 24X with Stand | 169900.00 | L3 |