Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Macro Porous Mix Bed Ion Exchange Resin 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Macro Porous Mix Bed Ion Exchange Resin Containing 30% Macro Porous Strong Acid Cation (Msac) Resin. 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing In Their Bids. This Procurement Is Critical For Ongoing Operations Within The Atomic Energy Sector. Keywords: Macro Porous Mix Bed Ion Exchange Resin, Msac, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Macro Porous Mix Bed Ion Exchange Resin Containing 30% Macro Porous Strong Acid Cation (Msac) Resin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepshikha Brahma
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : Auchlite ARM 9386 Model : Nuclear Grade MB Resin Title : Auchlite ARM 9386 | 29-04-2024 18:29:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Doshion Model : DMB18MP-NG Title : Macro-porous Mix Bed Ion Exchange Resin (MSAC) NPCIL | 10-04-2024 20:11:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : INDION Model : INDION MB 600 Title : INDION MB 600 | 30-04-2024 09:21:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THERMAX LIMITED. | Make : TULSION Model : TULSION MBNR-703WX Title : TULSION MBNR-703WX | 29-04-2024 16:49:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Macro-porous mix bed ion exchange resin containing 30% macro porous Strong Acid Cation (MSAC) resin | 1632028.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Macro-porous mix bed ion exchange resin containing 30% macro porous Strong Acid Cation (MSAC) resin | 1938150.00 | L2 |