Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin,Strong Base Anion Resin,Weak Acid Cation Ion Exchange Resin,Weak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contract & Procurement | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Contract Value
6100900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hamidur Rahman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Contract & Procurement
Organisation:
Gail Mangalore Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : Auchlite C 20 Model : Auchlite C 20 Title : CATION RESION EQUIVALENT TO AMBERLITRE IR-120. | 08-03-2024 13:58:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DOSHION CSA 9D - GAIL Model : CSA 9D GAIL Title : Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin | 08-03-2024 14:11:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : INDION Model : INDION 225H Title : INDION 225H | 04-03-2024 13:26:05 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TOYOTA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : AGRION Model : AGRION Title : AGRION C-100 H | 04-03-2024 11:58:29 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : STRONG ACID CATION EXCHANGE RESIN,STRONG BASE ANION RESIN,WEAK ACID CATION ION EXCHANGE RESIN,WEAK | 6100900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STRONG ACID CATION EXCHANGE RESIN,STRONG BASE ANION RESIN,WEAK ACID CATION ION EXCHANGE RESIN,WEAK | 6125498.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TOYOTA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : STRONG ACID CATION EXCHANGE RESIN,STRONG BASE ANION RESIN,WEAK ACID CATION ION EXCHANGE RESIN,WEAK | 6650126.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STRONG ACID CATION EXCHANGE RESIN,STRONG BASE ANION RESIN,WEAK ACID CATION ION EXCHANGE RESIN,WEAK | 7203720.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATION RESION EQUIVALENT TO AMBERLITRE IR-120. | Auchlite C 20 | Auchlite C 20 | 12500 | ₹ 1450000.000 |
| ANION RESIN TYPE-1 EQUIVELENT TO FF-IP OR A-27 MP. | Auchlite A 101D | Auchlite A 101D | 9400 | ₹ 1889400.000 |
| WEAK ACID CATION RESIN | AUCHLITE C 436 H SP | AUCHLITE C 436 H SP | 5000 | ₹ 1260000.000 |
| Weak Base Anion (WBA) Exchange Resins - ONGC | Auchlite A 368 | Auchlite A 368 / Weak Base Anion Exchange Resin For Ongc Hazira | 6500 | ₹ 1501500.000 |