Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin,Weak Base Anion Exchange Resin,Strong Base Anion Exchange Resin (
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3800082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 14, 2023 18:48
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4645778

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Solanki Nitin Rajeshbhai
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED Make : Auchlite C 20 Model : Auchlite C 20 Title : Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin For ONGC Hazira 02-09-2023 17:54:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
2 DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DOSHION Model : DOSHION Title : STRONG ACID CATION RESIN CSA 9D 02-09-2023 19:09:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 THERMAX LIMITED. Make : Tulsion Model : Tulsion T-42 Na Title : Strong Acid Cation T-42 Na 03-09-2023 19:10:52 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
4 TOYOTA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : AGRION Model : AGRION Title : AGRION C-100 Na 24-08-2023 14:38:09 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED Item Categories : Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin,Weak Base Anion Exchange Resin,Strong Base Anion Exchange Resin ( 4645778.00 L1
2 TOYOTA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Item Categories : Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin,Weak Base Anion Exchange Resin,Strong Base Anion Exchange Resin ( 4953168.00 L2
3 DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Item Categories : Strong Acid Cation Exchange Resin,Weak Base Anion Exchange Resin,Strong Base Anion Exchange Resin ( 5174831.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STRONG ACID CATION RESIN CSA 9D DOSHION DOSHION 16600 ₹ 1978388.000
WEAK BASE ANION EXCHANGE RESIN MACROPOROUS DOSHION AWB 7020 D 3750 ₹ 924825.000
STRONG BASE ANION DOSHION ASB 8010D 3750 ₹ 871725.000
Strong Base Anion Doshion GA-13 3600 ₹ 870840.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise